Pen Spinning World Tournament 2013: Difference between revisions
From Fen Spinner Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Tournament InfoBox|winner=[[Sutomo]]|date=January 28th, 2013|participants=105|rounds=6|image={{#setmainimage:}}}} | [[Category:Events]]{{Tournament InfoBox|winner=[[Sutomo]]|date=January 28th, 2013|participants=105|rounds=6|image={{#setmainimage:}}}} | ||
The '''Pen Spinning World Tournament 2013''' started on January 28th, 2013. It was organized by [[Zombo]] and with 105 participants it was the largest World Tournament ever. | The '''Pen Spinning World Tournament 2013''' started on January 28th, 2013. It was organized by [[Zombo]] and with 105 participants it was the largest World Tournament ever. | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Round 1=== | ===Round 1=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group A | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. Xound''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Gollumsk8''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. kin''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. EaglE''' | |||
|- | |||
| BEN_Z | |||
|- | |||
| Enigma | |||
|- | |||
| Gland | |||
|- | |||
| Kipple | |||
|- | |||
| Migi | |||
|- | |||
| Miyuki | |||
|- | |||
| Pixels | |||
|- | |||
| Shakespeare | |||
|- | |||
| Talco | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group B | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. ctionist''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Miyat''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. ppm''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. Orange''' | |||
|- | |||
| coffeelucky | |||
|- | |||
| DArKT | |||
|- | |||
| Far | |||
|- | |||
| Fascyo | |||
|- | |||
| Mond | |||
|- | |||
| PoinT | |||
|- | |||
| Tose | |||
|- | |||
| Yaemgo | |||
|- | |||
| Zkhan | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group C | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. Mind''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. MHL''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. TheBloodGod''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. Daimo''' | |||
|- | |||
| DerDane | |||
|- | |||
| faku | |||
|- | |||
| Iota | |||
|- | |||
| K.A. | |||
|- | |||
| Nuol | |||
|- | |||
| phisan | |||
|- | |||
| Tmkk | |||
|- | |||
| Yorch | |||
|- | |||
| Zuo | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group D | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. Ivabra''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Leftfinger''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. Alvaris''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. Mart''' | |||
|- | |||
| Hansol | |||
|- | |||
| Hikari | |||
|- | |||
| Laye | |||
|- | |||
| MKSFT | |||
|- | |||
| neoknux_009 | |||
|- | |||
| Retry | |||
|- | |||
| Sly. | |||
|- | |||
| SouLKnight | |||
|- | |||
| Tess | |||
|- | |||
|ZaPV | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group E | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. Sutomo''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Baaron''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. Precel''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. GSL''' | |||
|- | |||
| Amikiro | |||
|- | |||
| CreW | |||
|- | |||
| Darkinhex | |||
|- | |||
| Enkronidus | |||
|- | |||
| Kenmai | |||
|- | |||
| Sekai | |||
|- | |||
| VikroaL | |||
|- | |||
| Wimsoc | |||
|- | |||
| Zuppa | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group F | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. A13x''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Kay''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. Eriror''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. cLear''' | |||
|- | |||
| beige | |||
|- | |||
| Blue | |||
|- | |||
| Engine | |||
|- | |||
| Laura | |||
|- | |||
| Lovelife | |||
|- | |||
| Nz | |||
|- | |||
| Robbin | |||
|- | |||
| ROBBO | |||
|- | |||
| Swob | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group G | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. Gibki''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. i.suk''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. Cloud''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. Gisele8''' | |||
|- | |||
| Lyt | |||
|- | |||
| Mirektusheaux | |||
|- | |||
| Neko | |||
|- | |||
| Rotator | |||
|- | |||
| Schung | |||
|- | |||
| Sound | |||
|- | |||
| stopazz+ | |||
|- | |||
| TMrW | |||
|- | |||
| Toonet | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Group H | |||
|- | |||
| '''1. x1213''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''2. Fel2Fram''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''3. RPD''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''4. Pen Ninja''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ahno | |||
|- | |||
| chlsps | |||
|- | |||
| dami- | |||
|- | |||
| Impulse | |||
|- | |||
| Nimuhra | |||
|- | |||
| Penguin | |||
|- | |||
| Rotation87 | |||
|- | |||
| windy | |||
|- | |||
| Yamaguchi | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Round 2=== | ===Round 2=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Section A | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Fel2Fram || RPD || '''Fel2Fram''' | |||
|- | |||
| Leftfinger || Alvaris || '''Leftfinger''' | |||
|- | |||
| MHL || Cloud || '''Cloud''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gollumsk8 || ppm || '''Gollumsk8''' | |||
|- | |||
| Baaron || kin || '''Baaron''' | |||
|- | |||
| i.suk || Eriror || '''i.suk''' | |||
|- | |||
| Kay || Precel || '''Kay''' | |||
|- | |||
| miyat || TheBloodGod || '''TheBloodGod''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Section B | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Xound || Mart || '''Xound''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mind || GSL || '''Mind''' | |||
|- | |||
| x1213 || cLear || '''x1213''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gibki || Pen Ninja || '''Gibki''' | |||
|- | |||
| Sutomo || Daimo || '''Sutomo''' | |||
|- | |||
| ctionist || EaglE || '''ctionist''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ivabra || Gisele8 || '''Ivabra''' | |||
|- | |||
| A13x || Orange || '''A13x''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Round 3=== | ===Round 3=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Results | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Ivabra || Cloud || '''Ivabra''' | |||
|- | |||
| Gibki || TheBloodGod || '''Gibki''' | |||
|- | |||
| A13x || i.suk || '''A13x''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mind || Leftfinger || '''Leftfinger''' | |||
|- | |||
| Xound || Baaron || '''Baaron''' | |||
|- | |||
| ctionist || Gollumsk8 || '''ctionist''' | |||
|- | |||
| x1213 || Fel2Fram || '''Fel2Fram''' | |||
|- | |||
| Sutomo || Kay || '''Sutomo''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Round 4=== | ===Round 4=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Results | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Ivabra || Leftfinger || '''Ivabra''' | |||
|- | |||
| A13x || Gibki || '''A13x''' | |||
|- | |||
| Fel2Fram || Sutomo || '''Sutomo''' | |||
|- | |||
| Baaron || ctionist || '''ctionist''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Round 5=== | ===Round 5=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Results | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| Ivabra || Sutomo || '''Sutomo''' | |||
|- | |||
| A13x || ctionist || '''A13x''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Round 6=== | ===Round 6=== | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Results | |||
|- | |||
! Participant A || Participant B || Winner | |||
|- | |||
| A13x || Sutomo || '''Sutomo''' | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:38, 29 July 2022
The Pen Spinning World Tournament 2013 started on January 28th, 2013. It was organized by Zombo and with 105 participants it was the largest World Tournament ever.
Participants
| A13x |
| Daimo |
| Fel2Fram |
| Gollumsk8 |
| Leftfinger |
| Toonet |
| Yaemgo |
| DerDäne |
| Nimuhra |
| Swob |
| Zuppa |
| Far |
| Gland |
| Hikari |
| Rotation87 |
| chlsps |
| faku |
| PoinT |
| Tess |
| Gibki |
| Precel |
| Robbin |
| Tmkk |
| BEN_Z |
| coffeelucky |
| Enkronidus |
| Nz |
| Penguin |
| phisan |
| stopazz+ |
| ZaPV |
| Kenmai |
| Lovelife |
| Neko |
| Soulknight |
| Thebloodgod |
Results
Round 1
| 1. Xound |
| 2. Gollumsk8 |
| 3. kin |
| 4. EaglE |
| BEN_Z |
| Enigma |
| Gland |
| Kipple |
| Migi |
| Miyuki |
| Pixels |
| Shakespeare |
| Talco |
| 1. ctionist |
| 2. Miyat |
| 3. ppm |
| 4. Orange |
| coffeelucky |
| DArKT |
| Far |
| Fascyo |
| Mond |
| PoinT |
| Tose |
| Yaemgo |
| Zkhan |
| 1. Mind |
| 2. MHL |
| 3. TheBloodGod |
| 4. Daimo |
| DerDane |
| faku |
| Iota |
| K.A. |
| Nuol |
| phisan |
| Tmkk |
| Yorch |
| Zuo |
| 1. Ivabra |
| 2. Leftfinger |
| 3. Alvaris |
| 4. Mart |
| Hansol |
| Hikari |
| Laye |
| MKSFT |
| neoknux_009 |
| Retry |
| Sly. |
| SouLKnight |
| Tess |
| ZaPV |
| 1. Sutomo |
| 2. Baaron |
| 3. Precel |
| 4. GSL |
| Amikiro |
| CreW |
| Darkinhex |
| Enkronidus |
| Kenmai |
| Sekai |
| VikroaL |
| Wimsoc |
| Zuppa |
| 1. A13x |
| 2. Kay |
| 3. Eriror |
| 4. cLear |
| beige |
| Blue |
| Engine |
| Laura |
| Lovelife |
| Nz |
| Robbin |
| ROBBO |
| Swob |
| 1. Gibki |
| 2. i.suk |
| 3. Cloud |
| 4. Gisele8 |
| Lyt |
| Mirektusheaux |
| Neko |
| Rotator |
| Schung |
| Sound |
| stopazz+ |
| TMrW |
| Toonet |
| 1. x1213 |
| 2. Fel2Fram |
| 3. RPD |
| 4. Pen Ninja |
| Ahno |
| chlsps |
| dami- |
| Impulse |
| Nimuhra |
| Penguin |
| Rotation87 |
| windy |
| Yamaguchi |
Round 2
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Fel2Fram | RPD | Fel2Fram |
| Leftfinger | Alvaris | Leftfinger |
| MHL | Cloud | Cloud |
| Gollumsk8 | ppm | Gollumsk8 |
| Baaron | kin | Baaron |
| i.suk | Eriror | i.suk |
| Kay | Precel | Kay |
| miyat | TheBloodGod | TheBloodGod |
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Xound | Mart | Xound |
| Mind | GSL | Mind |
| x1213 | cLear | x1213 |
| Gibki | Pen Ninja | Gibki |
| Sutomo | Daimo | Sutomo |
| ctionist | EaglE | ctionist |
| Ivabra | Gisele8 | Ivabra |
| A13x | Orange | A13x |
Round 3
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Ivabra | Cloud | Ivabra |
| Gibki | TheBloodGod | Gibki |
| A13x | i.suk | A13x |
| Mind | Leftfinger | Leftfinger |
| Xound | Baaron | Baaron |
| ctionist | Gollumsk8 | ctionist |
| x1213 | Fel2Fram | Fel2Fram |
| Sutomo | Kay | Sutomo |
Round 4
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Ivabra | Leftfinger | Ivabra |
| A13x | Gibki | A13x |
| Fel2Fram | Sutomo | Sutomo |
| Baaron | ctionist | ctionist |
Round 5
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| Ivabra | Sutomo | Sutomo |
| A13x | ctionist | A13x |
Round 6
| Participant A | Participant B | Winner |
|---|---|---|
| A13x | Sutomo | Sutomo |